Search

Council Locations

Map of East Anglia

Today's Date

Member Login



District Grand Prefect - R. W.Bro. T. F. Auber 

 

Appointments 2017/18

 

 

AMD GRAND RANKS 2017-18

 

Robert Scott         reappointed    Deputy Grand Organist

Peter Rollin          promoted to       Past Grand Registrar

David Harrison promoted  to Past Grand Junior Deacon

Peter Worby   promoted to    Past Grand Junior Deacon

Nick Le-Grys                  appointed                       PGStB

John Hall                        appointed                        PGStB

 

 

Promotions and First Appointments to Past Rank

 

W.Bro. M. W. Purser          Past District Grand Senior Deacon

W.Bro. G. C. Knowles     Past District Grand Standard Bearer

W.Bro. I. R. V. Mason             Past District Grand Inner Guard

W.Bro. G. W. Franksen          Past District Grand Inner Guard

 

 

Allied District Grand Rank

 

Deputy District Grand Prefect                     W.Bro. G. A. Keer PGSD

District Grand Senior Warden               W.Bro. K. C. McCully PGStB

District Grand Junior Warden                 W.Bro. D. F. Stevens PGJD

District Grand Chaplain                                     W.Bro. R. D. Phillips

District Grand Treasurer                         W.Bro. N.B.Le-Grys PGStB

District Grand Secretary                       V.W.Bro. P. H. Rollin PGReg

District Grand Director of Ceremonies                  .Bro. D. W. Abbott

Deputy District Grand Director of Ceremonies  W.Bro G. F. Sprncer

District Grand Senior Deacon                        W.Bro. C. R. Dearing  

District Grand Junior Deacon                                W.Bro. N. F. Riley

Asst. District Grand Director of Ceremonies      W.Bro. G. J. Parrish

District Grand Sword Bearer                                W.Bro. E. T. Moore

District Grand Standard Bearer                          W.Bro. B. R. Pewter

Assistant District Grand Secretary      W.Bro. J.M. Haddon PGStwd 

District Grand Organist                            W. Bro. B.A.Vickers PGSD

District Grand Inner Guard                                  W.Bro. B. J. French

District Grand Steward                                        W.Bro. K. J. M. Fox

District Grand Steward                                             W.Bro. P. J. Cuff

District Grand Tyler                             W.Bro. D. J. Hickingbottom